Résumé

Performance

  • Singer/Songwriter and Instrumentalist (2014 – Present)
  • Lead Singer in GG Cat – Video Game Music/Fusion (June 2019 – Present)
  • Lead Singer in “JamFam” – Pop/Funk/Soul/Jazz jamband (July 2019 – Present)
  • Lead Singer in Estate Sale Boat – Yacht Rock/Fusion (Sep 2019 – Present)
  • Featured Singer with Jukebox Saturday Night – Jazz Big Band (2020)
  • Featured Singer with The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra (2021)
  • plus various other pop/acoustic/jazz/etc. cover gigs as a solo, duo, and group artist

Recording/Television

Teaching (Voice/Piano/Guitar/Ukulele/Music Theory/Composition) 

  • Private Lesson Instructor at Hannah Stokes School of Music (2020 – Present)
  • Private Lesson Instructor at Lessons In Your Home (Dec 2018 – Present)
  • Private Lesson Instructor at A Noteworthy Music Studio (June 2019 – August 2021)
  • Assistant Group Instructor at the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts WeBop Program for early-childhood jazz education (Spring 2019)

Education

  • Studied Music, Vocal Performance at Rollins College, Winter Park, FL (2019 – 2022)
  • Studied Vocal Performance, Jazz Focus at Valencia College, Orlando, FL (2017 – 2019)

Awards

  • 2nd Place Winner of the 2021 Central Florida Jazz Society Scholarship Competition
  • Nominated for Best SingerSongwriter and Best Soul Artist in Orlando Weekly’s Best of Orlando 2021 poll
  • 2nd Place Winner for Best Singer-Songwriter in Orlando Weekly’s Best of Orlando 2020 poll
  • 2nd Place Winner of the 2020 Central Florida Jazz Society Scholarship Competition
  • 4th Place Winner of the 2019 Central Florida Jazz Society Scholarship Competition

Events/Venues

  • Orlando Wine Festival at ICON Park 2020 Orlando, FL
  • El Carnaval at Boxi Park 2020 Lake Nona, FL
  • Feed the Need for Local Arts at The Plaza Live Orlando, FL
  • Central Florida Earth Day Fest at Lake Eola Park 2018, 2019, 2021 Orlando, FL
  • “All That Jazz” CFJS Fundraising Event 2019 Altamonte Springs, FL
  • Art in the Alley 2019 Mount Dora, FL
  • Fall Festival of the Arts 2019 DeLand, FL
  • Kissimmee Food Trucks in the City 2017
  • Fun Spot America Theme Parks – Orlando, FL (2015 – 2016)
  • Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts – Winter Park, FL
  • The Social – Orlando, FL
  • Soundbar – Orlando, FL
  • Will’s Pub – Orlando, FL
  • Tanquerays – Orlando, FL
  • Tuffy’s Music Box – Sanford, FL
  • The New Standard – Winter Park, FL
  • The Alfond Inn – Winter Park, FL
  • Vines & Forks by The Wine Barn – Winter Park, FL
  • Crooked Can Brewing Co. – Winter Garden, FL
  • The Frog & Monkey – Mount Dora, FL
  • Magical Meat Boutique – Mount Dora, FL
  • Bynx – Orlando, FL
  • East End Market – Orlando, FL
  • Garage Bar – Saint Cloud, FL
  • Grape & the Grain – Orlando, FL
  • Barley & Vine Biergarten – Orlando, FL
  • Boxi Park – Lake Nona, FL
  • Pinka – Apopka, FL
  • Tin Roof – Orlando, FL
  • Clermont Brewing Co. – Orlando, FL
  • The Geek Easy – Orlando, FL
  • Hollerbach’s Biergarten – Sanford, FL
  • Twisted Root Burger Co. – Winter Park, FL
  • The Vineyard – Orlando, FL
  • The Imperial at Washburn Imports – Orlando, FL
  • The Nook on Robinson – Orlando, FL
  • IRON COW – Orlando, FL
  • HENAO Contemporary Center – Orlando, FL
  • Pilar’s Martini Bar – Winter Garden, FL
  • Chipola College – Marianna, FL
  • Hannibal’s on the Square & Chez Vincent – Winter Park, FL
  • Outpost Neighborhood Kitchen – Orlando, FL
  • Bombshell’s Tavern – Orlando, FL
  • Vespr Coffee Bar – Orlando, FL
  • DUO58 Community Coffee Bar & Cafe – Oviedo, FL
  • Austin’s Coffee – Winter Park, FL
  • CRAVE Restaurant Bar & Lounge – Longwood, FL
  • Castle Church Brewing – Orlando, FL
  • The Lucky Lure – Orlando, FL
  • The Caboose – Orlando, FL
  • Downtown CREDO Coffee – Orlando, FL
  • Orlando Brewing Co. – Orlando, FL
  • Hourglass Brewing – Longwood, FL
  • Galeria Restaurant Baldwin Park – Orlando, FL
  • The Lucky Lure – Orlando, FL
  • Serendipity Coffee – Mount Dora, FL
  • Every Nook + Cranny – Mount Dora, FL
  • Kava Cove Lounge – Winter Park, FL
  • The Stranded Sailor Pub – Sanford, FL
  • West End Trading Co. – Sanford, FL
  • BrickHouse Coffee and Kitchen – Oviedo, FL
  • Hillcrest Coffee – Lakeland, FL
  • Uncle Lou’s Entertainment Hall – Orlando, FL
  • Dandelion Communitea Cafe – Orlando, FL
  • Crane’s Roost Park – Altamonte Springs, FL
  • Natura Coffee and Tea – Orlando, FL
  • Rabbitfoot Coffee – Sanford, FL
  • Chef Eddie’s – Orlando, FL
  • Central Park Performing Arts Center – Largo, FL
  • Banyan Bowl at Pinecrest Gardens – Pinecrest, FL
  • Overlander Bandshell at Portage Park – Portage, MI
  • Paramount Theatre – Anderson, IN
  • Blue Gate Theatre – Shipshewana, IN
  • Roof Garden Ballroom at Arnold’s Park Amusement Park – Arnold’s Park, IA
  • The Texan Theater – Greenville, TX